Welt retten für Einsteiger
Christian Berg
Reading Time
at 250 WPM3 hours
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 3 hours to read Welt retten für Einsteiger.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
6
days at 30 min/day
180
total minutes
Welt retten für Einsteiger
Published
2008
Publisher
Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl.
Pages
180
ISBN-13
9783423246491
ISBN-10
3423246499
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Welt retten für Einsteiger?
This edition of Welt retten für Einsteiger has approximately 180 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Welt retten für Einsteiger?
For most readers, Welt retten für Einsteiger typically takes between 3h 45m and 2h 30m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 45,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 3h 0m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 6 days • Estimated word count: 45,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Welt retten für Einsteiger?
The estimated word count for Welt retten für Einsteiger is approximately 45,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Welt retten für Einsteiger?
Welt retten für Einsteiger was written by Christian Berg.
When was Welt retten für Einsteiger published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 2008. The original work may have been published on a different date.