You Know You're in California When..
Saul Rubin
Reading Time
at 250 WPM1h 52m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 52m to read You Know You're in California When...
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
4
days at 30 min/day
112
total minutes
You Know You're in California When..
by Saul Rubin
Published
March 1, 2007
Publisher
Globe Pequot
Pages
112
ISBN-13
9780762737451
ISBN-10
076273745X
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in You Know You're in California When..?
This edition of You Know You're in California When.. has approximately 112 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read You Know You're in California When..?
For most readers, You Know You're in California When.. typically takes between 2h 20m and 1h 33m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 28,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 52m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 4 days • Estimated word count: 28,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of You Know You're in California When..?
The estimated word count for You Know You're in California When.. is approximately 28,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of You Know You're in California When..?
You Know You're in California When.. was written by Saul Rubin.
When was You Know You're in California When.. published?
The publication date for this specific edition is March 1, 2007. The original work may have been published on a different date.