Womb Awakening
Azra Bertrand M.D.
Reading Time
at 250 WPM9h 20m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 9h 20m to read Womb Awakening.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
19
days at 30 min/day
560
total minutes
Womb Awakening
by Azra Bertrand M.D., Seren Bertrand
Published
2017
Publisher
Bear & Company
Pages
560
ISBN-13
9781591432807
Subjects
Cancer schmancer
Overcoming an Angry Vagina
An essay on the uterine hæmorrhage which precedes the delivery of the full-grown foetus
A system of practical medicine
Notes cliniques sur la chirurgie utérine
Womb wisdom
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Womb Awakening?
This edition of Womb Awakening has approximately 560 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Womb Awakening?
For most readers, Womb Awakening typically takes between 11h 40m and 7h 47m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 140,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 9h 20m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 19 days • Estimated word count: 140,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Womb Awakening?
The estimated word count for Womb Awakening is approximately 140,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Womb Awakening?
Womb Awakening was written by Azra Bertrand M.D., Seren Bertrand.
When was Womb Awakening published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 2017. The original work may have been published on a different date.