Wilde style
Neil Sammells
Reading Time
at 250 WPM2h 32m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 32m to read Wilde style.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
6
days at 30 min/day
152
total minutes
Wilde style
Published
2014
Publisher
Routledge
Pages
152
ISBN-13
9781322080642
Subjects
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Wilde style?
This edition of Wilde style has approximately 152 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Wilde style?
For most readers, Wilde style typically takes between 3h 10m and 2h 7m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 38,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 32m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 6 days • Estimated word count: 38,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Wilde style?
The estimated word count for Wilde style is approximately 38,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Wilde style?
Wilde style was written by Neil Sammells.
When was Wilde style published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 2014. The original work may have been published on a different date.