War Shots

Charles Jones

at 250 WPM

4 hours

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 4 hours to read War Shots.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

8

days at 30 min/day

240

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

War Shots

by Charles Jones, James L. Jones

2010

Globe Pequot Press, The

240

9780811744430

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in War Shots?

This edition of War Shots has approximately 240 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read War Shots?

For most readers, War Shots typically takes between 5h 0m and 3h 20m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 60,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 4h 0m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 8 days • Estimated word count: 60,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of War Shots?

The estimated word count for War Shots is approximately 60,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of War Shots?

War Shots was written by Charles Jones, James L. Jones.

When was War Shots published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 2010. The original work may have been published on a different date.