Wahrheit und liebe

Hans Asmussen

at 250 WPM

2h 53m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 53m to read Wahrheit und liebe.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

6

days at 30 min/day

173

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Wahrheit und liebe

by Hans Asmussen

1957

Furche-Verlag

173

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Wahrheit und liebe?

This edition of Wahrheit und liebe has approximately 173 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Wahrheit und liebe?

For most readers, Wahrheit und liebe typically takes between 3h 36m and 2h 24m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 43,250 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 53m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 6 days • Estimated word count: 43,250 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Wahrheit und liebe?

The estimated word count for Wahrheit und liebe is approximately 43,250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Wahrheit und liebe?

Wahrheit und liebe was written by Hans Asmussen.

When was Wahrheit und liebe published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1957. The original work may have been published on a different date.