Uroki starykh masterov
V. Z. Cherni͡ak
Reading Time
at 250 WPM4h 8m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 4h 8m to read Uroki starykh masterov.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
9
days at 30 min/day
248
total minutes
Uroki starykh masterov
Published
1986
Publisher
Stroĭizdat
Pages
248
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Uroki starykh masterov?
This edition of Uroki starykh masterov has approximately 248 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Uroki starykh masterov?
For most readers, Uroki starykh masterov typically takes between 5h 10m and 3h 27m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 62,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 4h 8m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 9 days • Estimated word count: 62,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Uroki starykh masterov?
The estimated word count for Uroki starykh masterov is approximately 62,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Uroki starykh masterov?
Uroki starykh masterov was written by V. Z. Cherni͡ak.
When was Uroki starykh masterov published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1986. The original work may have been published on a different date.