Unspoiled Umbria
Paul Hofmann
Reading Time
at 250 WPM4h 20m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 4h 20m to read Unspoiled Umbria.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
9
days at 30 min/day
260
total minutes
Unspoiled Umbria
by Paul Hofmann
Published
March 1998
Publisher
Henry Holt & Co (P)
Pages
260
ISBN-13
9780805046793
ISBN-10
0805046798
Subjects
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Unspoiled Umbria?
This edition of Unspoiled Umbria has approximately 260 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Unspoiled Umbria?
For most readers, Unspoiled Umbria typically takes between 5h 25m and 3h 37m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 65,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 4h 20m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 9 days • Estimated word count: 65,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Unspoiled Umbria?
The estimated word count for Unspoiled Umbria is approximately 65,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Unspoiled Umbria?
Unspoiled Umbria was written by Paul Hofmann.
When was Unspoiled Umbria published?
The publication date for this specific edition is March 1998. The original work may have been published on a different date.