Un día de diciembre

Josie Silver

at 250 WPM

6h 56m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 6h 56m to read Un día de diciembre.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

14

days at 30 min/day

416

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Un día de diciembre

by Josie Silver

Dec 26, 2020

Debolsillo

416

9788466352055

8466352058

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Un día de diciembre?

This edition of Un día de diciembre has approximately 416 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Un día de diciembre?

For most readers, Un día de diciembre typically takes between 8h 40m and 5h 47m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 104,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 6h 56m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 14 days • Estimated word count: 104,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Un día de diciembre?

The estimated word count for Un día de diciembre is approximately 104,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Un día de diciembre?

Un día de diciembre was written by Josie Silver.

When was Un día de diciembre published?

The publication date for this specific edition is Dec 26, 2020. The original work may have been published on a different date.