Touchdown trivia

Bruce Adelson

at 250 WPM

1h 4m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 4m to read Touchdown trivia.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

3

days at 30 min/day

64

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Touchdown trivia

by Bruce Adelson

1998

Lerner Publications Co.

64

082253312X

Description

Presents facts and figures about the game of football--past and present, and particularly about professional play in the NFL.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Touchdown trivia?

This edition of Touchdown trivia has approximately 64 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Touchdown trivia?

For most readers, Touchdown trivia typically takes between 1h 20m and 53m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 16,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 4m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 3 days • Estimated word count: 16,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Touchdown trivia?

The estimated word count for Touchdown trivia is approximately 16,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Touchdown trivia?

Touchdown trivia was written by Bruce Adelson.

When was Touchdown trivia published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1998. The original work may have been published on a different date.