Tires as a fuel supplement
California Integrated Waste Management Board
Reading Time
at 250 WPM1h 38m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 38m to read Tires as a fuel supplement.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
4
days at 30 min/day
98
total minutes
Tires as a fuel supplement
by California Integrated Waste Management Board
Published
1992
Publisher
The Board
Pages
98
Tires
Used Types in Solid Waste Management (Road Research)
Scrap tire technology and markets
Scrap tires as artificial reefs
Scrap tires
Sustainable Waste Management and Recycling: Used/Post-Consumer Tyres
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Tires as a fuel supplement?
This edition of Tires as a fuel supplement has approximately 98 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Tires as a fuel supplement?
For most readers, Tires as a fuel supplement typically takes between 2h 3m and 1h 22m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 24,500 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 38m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 4 days • Estimated word count: 24,500 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Tires as a fuel supplement?
The estimated word count for Tires as a fuel supplement is approximately 24,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Tires as a fuel supplement?
Tires as a fuel supplement was written by California Integrated Waste Management Board.
When was Tires as a fuel supplement published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1992. The original work may have been published on a different date.