Thickening government

Paul Charles Light

at 250 WPM

3h 54m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 3h 54m to read Thickening government.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

8

days at 30 min/day

234

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Thickening government

by Paul Charles Light

2011

Brookings Institution Press

234

9780815720164

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Thickening government?

This edition of Thickening government has approximately 234 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Thickening government?

For most readers, Thickening government typically takes between 4h 53m and 3h 15m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 58,500 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 3h 54m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 8 days • Estimated word count: 58,500 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Thickening government?

The estimated word count for Thickening government is approximately 58,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Thickening government?

Thickening government was written by Paul Charles Light.

When was Thickening government published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 2011. The original work may have been published on a different date.