Thermal-structural test facilities at NASA Dryden
V. Michael DeAngelis
Reading Time
at 250 WPM1 minute
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1 minute to read Thermal-structural test facilities at NASA Dryden.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
1
day at 30 min/day
1
total minutes
Thermal-structural test facilities at NASA Dryden
Published
1992
Publisher
National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Ames Research Center, Dryden Flight Research Facility
Pages
1
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Thermal-structural test facilities at NASA Dryden?
This edition of Thermal-structural test facilities at NASA Dryden has approximately 1 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Thermal-structural test facilities at NASA Dryden?
For most readers, Thermal-structural test facilities at NASA Dryden typically takes between 1m and 1m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 250 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 1 day • Estimated word count: 250 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Thermal-structural test facilities at NASA Dryden?
The estimated word count for Thermal-structural test facilities at NASA Dryden is approximately 250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Thermal-structural test facilities at NASA Dryden?
Thermal-structural test facilities at NASA Dryden was written by V. Michael DeAngelis.
When was Thermal-structural test facilities at NASA Dryden published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1992. The original work may have been published on a different date.