The service of the poor and spiritual growth
Albert Nolan
Reading Time
at 250 WPM11 minutes
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 11 minutes to read The service of the poor and spiritual growth.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
1
day at 30 min/day
11
total minutes
The service of the poor and spiritual growth
by Albert Nolan
Published
1985
Publisher
Catholic Institute for International Relations
Pages
11
ISBN-10
0946848904
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in The service of the poor and spiritual growth?
This edition of The service of the poor and spiritual growth has approximately 11 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read The service of the poor and spiritual growth?
For most readers, The service of the poor and spiritual growth typically takes between 14m and 9m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 2,750 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 11m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 1 day • Estimated word count: 2,750 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of The service of the poor and spiritual growth?
The estimated word count for The service of the poor and spiritual growth is approximately 2,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of The service of the poor and spiritual growth?
The service of the poor and spiritual growth was written by Albert Nolan.
When was The service of the poor and spiritual growth published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1985. The original work may have been published on a different date.