The Progressive Era

Captivating History

at 250 WPM

3h 24m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 3h 24m to read The Progressive Era.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

7

days at 30 min/day

204

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

The Progressive Era

by Captivating History

Oct 04, 2022

Captivating History

204

9781637167168

1637167164

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in The Progressive Era?

This edition of The Progressive Era has approximately 204 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read The Progressive Era?

For most readers, The Progressive Era typically takes between 4h 15m and 2h 50m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 51,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 3h 24m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 7 days • Estimated word count: 51,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of The Progressive Era?

The estimated word count for The Progressive Era is approximately 51,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of The Progressive Era?

The Progressive Era was written by Captivating History.

When was The Progressive Era published?

The publication date for this specific edition is Oct 04, 2022. The original work may have been published on a different date.