The priestly gift in Mishnah
Alan J. Avery-Peck
Reading Time
at 250 WPM6h 20m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 6h 20m to read The priestly gift in Mishnah.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
13
days at 30 min/day
380
total minutes
The priestly gift in Mishnah
by Alan J. Avery-Peck, Alan Peck
Published
1981
Publisher
Scholars Pr
Pages
380
ISBN-13
9780891304883
ISBN-10
0891304886
Subjects
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in The priestly gift in Mishnah?
This edition of The priestly gift in Mishnah has approximately 380 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read The priestly gift in Mishnah?
For most readers, The priestly gift in Mishnah typically takes between 7h 55m and 5h 17m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 95,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 6h 20m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 13 days • Estimated word count: 95,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of The priestly gift in Mishnah?
The estimated word count for The priestly gift in Mishnah is approximately 95,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of The priestly gift in Mishnah?
The priestly gift in Mishnah was written by Alan J. Avery-Peck, Alan Peck.
When was The priestly gift in Mishnah published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1981. The original work may have been published on a different date.