The Physics of quasicrystals

Stellan Ostlund

at 250 WPM

13h 6m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 13h 6m to read The Physics of quasicrystals.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

27

days at 30 min/day

786

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

The Physics of quasicrystals

by Stellan Ostlund, Paul J. Steinhardt

November 1987

World Scientific Pub Co Inc

786

9789971502263

9971502267

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in The Physics of quasicrystals?

This edition of The Physics of quasicrystals has approximately 786 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read The Physics of quasicrystals?

For most readers, The Physics of quasicrystals typically takes between 16h 23m and 10h 55m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 196,500 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 13h 6m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 27 days • Estimated word count: 196,500 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of The Physics of quasicrystals?

The estimated word count for The Physics of quasicrystals is approximately 196,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of The Physics of quasicrystals?

The Physics of quasicrystals was written by Stellan Ostlund, Paul J. Steinhardt.

When was The Physics of quasicrystals published?

The publication date for this specific edition is November 1987. The original work may have been published on a different date.