The pattern in the web
Roma A. King
Reading Time
at 250 WPM3h 9m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 3h 9m to read The pattern in the web.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
7
days at 30 min/day
189
total minutes
The pattern in the web
by Roma A. King
Published
1990
Publisher
Kent State University Press
Pages
189
ISBN-10
0873384121
Subjects
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in The pattern in the web?
This edition of The pattern in the web has approximately 189 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read The pattern in the web?
For most readers, The pattern in the web typically takes between 3h 56m and 2h 38m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 47,250 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 3h 9m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 7 days • Estimated word count: 47,250 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of The pattern in the web?
The estimated word count for The pattern in the web is approximately 47,250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of The pattern in the web?
The pattern in the web was written by Roma A. King.
When was The pattern in the web published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1990. The original work may have been published on a different date.