The micro theory of the Phillips curve reconsidered
Richard G. Lipsey
Reading Time
at 250 WPM8 minutes
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 8 minutes to read The micro theory of the Phillips curve reconsidered.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
1
day at 30 min/day
8
total minutes
The micro theory of the Phillips curve reconsidered
Published
1970
Publisher
Institute for Economic Research, Queen's University
Pages
8
Subjects
Die Phillips-Kurve
European inflation dynamics
La curva de Phillips
The Phillips curve under state-dependent pricing
Intertemporal substitution and the Phillips curve
The nature of the Phillips curve
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in The micro theory of the Phillips curve reconsidered?
This edition of The micro theory of the Phillips curve reconsidered has approximately 8 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read The micro theory of the Phillips curve reconsidered?
For most readers, The micro theory of the Phillips curve reconsidered typically takes between 10m and 7m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 2,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 8m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 1 day • Estimated word count: 2,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of The micro theory of the Phillips curve reconsidered?
The estimated word count for The micro theory of the Phillips curve reconsidered is approximately 2,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of The micro theory of the Phillips curve reconsidered?
The micro theory of the Phillips curve reconsidered was written by Richard G. Lipsey.
When was The micro theory of the Phillips curve reconsidered published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1970. The original work may have been published on a different date.