The Kushans and world civilization

Bobodzhan Gafurovich Gafurov

at 250 WPM

29 minutes

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 29 minutes to read The Kushans and world civilization.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

1

day at 30 min/day

29

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

The Kushans and world civilization

by Bobodzhan Gafurovich Gafurov

1975

International Congress of Historical Sciences

29

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in The Kushans and world civilization?

This edition of The Kushans and world civilization has approximately 29 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read The Kushans and world civilization?

For most readers, The Kushans and world civilization typically takes between 36m and 24m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 7,250 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 29m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 1 day • Estimated word count: 7,250 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of The Kushans and world civilization?

The estimated word count for The Kushans and world civilization is approximately 7,250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of The Kushans and world civilization?

The Kushans and world civilization was written by Bobodzhan Gafurovich Gafurov.

When was The Kushans and world civilization published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1975. The original work may have been published on a different date.