The heart and circulatory system

Dunbar, Robert E.

at 250 WPM

1h 43m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 43m to read The heart and circulatory system.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

4

days at 30 min/day

103

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

The heart and circulatory system

by Dunbar, Robert E.

1984

F. Watts

103

0531047660

Description

Describes the functioning of the heart and circulatory system, presenting numerous related projects, and including information on science scholarships, grants, and awards.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in The heart and circulatory system?

This edition of The heart and circulatory system has approximately 103 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read The heart and circulatory system?

For most readers, The heart and circulatory system typically takes between 2h 9m and 1h 26m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 25,750 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 43m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 4 days • Estimated word count: 25,750 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of The heart and circulatory system?

The estimated word count for The heart and circulatory system is approximately 25,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of The heart and circulatory system?

The heart and circulatory system was written by Dunbar, Robert E..

When was The heart and circulatory system published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1984. The original work may have been published on a different date.