The Gen-Z book

Riya Goel

at 250 WPM

4h 22m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 4h 22m to read The Gen-Z book.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

9

days at 30 min/day

262

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

The Gen-Z book

by Riya Goel

2021

New Degree Press

262

9781636768267

1636768261

Description

Who is Gen-Z? Why are Gen-Zers always online? Why should you care about Gen-Z? The Gen-Z Book: The A to Z About Gen-Z answers those questions and more. Readers will understand what Generation Z is all about, why they are important, the impact they are making on our world today, and why we should value them. This book explores the intersection of Gen-Z, technology, and change, and encourages other generations to work with Gen-Z to create a more equitable future for all. You will love this book if you care about the future. Whether you're a teacher, parent, politician, business owner, or a Gen-Zer yourself, everyone can find value in this book. Gen-Z is the largest and most diverse generation to date, and it is to everyone's benefit to understand how Gen-Z operates.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in The Gen-Z book?

This edition of The Gen-Z book has approximately 262 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read The Gen-Z book?

For most readers, The Gen-Z book typically takes between 5h 28m and 3h 38m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 65,500 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 4h 22m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 9 days • Estimated word count: 65,500 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of The Gen-Z book?

The estimated word count for The Gen-Z book is approximately 65,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of The Gen-Z book?

The Gen-Z book was written by Riya Goel.

When was The Gen-Z book published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 2021. The original work may have been published on a different date.