The fin-de-siècle poem

Joseph Bristow

at 250 WPM

5h 52m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 5h 52m to read The fin-de-siècle poem.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

12

days at 30 min/day

352

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

The fin-de-siècle poem

by Joseph Bristow

2005

Ohio University Press

352

0821416278

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in The fin-de-siècle poem?

This edition of The fin-de-siècle poem has approximately 352 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read The fin-de-siècle poem?

For most readers, The fin-de-siècle poem typically takes between 7h 20m and 4h 53m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 88,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 5h 52m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 12 days • Estimated word count: 88,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of The fin-de-siècle poem?

The estimated word count for The fin-de-siècle poem is approximately 88,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of The fin-de-siècle poem?

The fin-de-siècle poem was written by Joseph Bristow.

When was The fin-de-siècle poem published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 2005. The original work may have been published on a different date.