The Crying
Hazel Riley
Reading Time
at 250 WPM2h 4m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 4m to read The Crying.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
5
days at 30 min/day
124
total minutes
The Crying
by Hazel Riley
Published
August 8, 2002
Publisher
Oxford University Press
Pages
124
ISBN-13
9780192719157
ISBN-10
0192719157
Diana's Story
Living with M.E
The Nightingale Research Foundation Review of the clinical and scientific basis of myalgic encephalomyelitis / chronic fatigue syndrome
Understanding M.E.
M.E. sailing free
Better Recovery from Viral Illness
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in The Crying?
This edition of The Crying has approximately 124 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read The Crying?
For most readers, The Crying typically takes between 2h 35m and 1h 43m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 31,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 4m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 5 days • Estimated word count: 31,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of The Crying?
The estimated word count for The Crying is approximately 31,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of The Crying?
The Crying was written by Hazel Riley.
When was The Crying published?
The publication date for this specific edition is August 8, 2002. The original work may have been published on a different date.