The charismatic bond
Douglas Madsen
Reading Time
at 250 WPM3h 7m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 3h 7m to read The charismatic bond.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
7
days at 30 min/day
187
total minutes
The charismatic bond
Published
1991
Publisher
Harvard University Press
Pages
187
ISBN-10
0674109872
The charisma myth
A course of instruction in personal magnetism
The Art and Science of Personal Magnetism
El mito del carisma
Personal magnetism
Charismatic Personality
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in The charismatic bond?
This edition of The charismatic bond has approximately 187 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read The charismatic bond?
For most readers, The charismatic bond typically takes between 3h 54m and 2h 36m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 46,750 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 3h 7m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 7 days • Estimated word count: 46,750 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of The charismatic bond?
The estimated word count for The charismatic bond is approximately 46,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of The charismatic bond?
The charismatic bond was written by Douglas Madsen.
When was The charismatic bond published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1991. The original work may have been published on a different date.