The Astrology Yearbook

Joan Moore

at 250 WPM

2h 24m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 24m to read The Astrology Yearbook.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

5

days at 30 min/day

144

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

The Astrology Yearbook

by Joan Moore

June 1994

Whitecap Books

144

9781858331195

1858331196

Subjects

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in The Astrology Yearbook?

This edition of The Astrology Yearbook has approximately 144 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read The Astrology Yearbook?

For most readers, The Astrology Yearbook typically takes between 3h 0m and 2h 0m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 36,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 24m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 5 days • Estimated word count: 36,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of The Astrology Yearbook?

The estimated word count for The Astrology Yearbook is approximately 36,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of The Astrology Yearbook?

The Astrology Yearbook was written by Joan Moore.

When was The Astrology Yearbook published?

The publication date for this specific edition is June 1994. The original work may have been published on a different date.