The Agent's Secret Child
B. J. Daniels
Reading Time
at 250 WPM4h 16m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 4h 16m to read The Agent's Secret Child.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
9
days at 30 min/day
256
total minutes
The Agent's Secret Child
Published
October 1, 2000
Publisher
Harlequin
Pages
256
ISBN-13
9780373225859
ISBN-10
0373225857
Description
Finding Isabella Montenegro and her young daughter and bringing them back to testify should have been easy. But one look at Isabella and Texas Confidential Agent Jake Cantrell remembered a woman he d cherished...a woman who d died. And one look at the child and he saw himself in her eyes.... Until she d met Jake Cantrell, Isabella s past had been a blank. Now fragmented memories began to assault her. Who was she? If Jake had fathered her child, then her entire life was a lie. Now that false life and the life of her daughter were at stake and there was only Jake to trust.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in The Agent's Secret Child?
This edition of The Agent's Secret Child has approximately 256 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read The Agent's Secret Child?
For most readers, The Agent's Secret Child typically takes between 5h 20m and 3h 33m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 64,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 4h 16m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 9 days • Estimated word count: 64,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of The Agent's Secret Child?
The estimated word count for The Agent's Secret Child is approximately 64,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of The Agent's Secret Child?
The Agent's Secret Child was written by B. J. Daniels.
When was The Agent's Secret Child published?
The publication date for this specific edition is October 1, 2000. The original work may have been published on a different date.