Teach Yourself Outlook 98 in 24 Hours

John R. Nicholson

at 250 WPM

8h 27m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 8h 27m to read Teach Yourself Outlook 98 in 24 Hours.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

17

days at 30 min/day

507

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Teach Yourself Outlook 98 in 24 Hours

by John R. Nicholson, Sean R. Nicholson

May 1, 1998

SAMS

507

9781199000729

1199000728

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Teach Yourself Outlook 98 in 24 Hours?

This edition of Teach Yourself Outlook 98 in 24 Hours has approximately 507 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Teach Yourself Outlook 98 in 24 Hours?

For most readers, Teach Yourself Outlook 98 in 24 Hours typically takes between 10h 34m and 7h 3m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 126,750 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 8h 27m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 17 days • Estimated word count: 126,750 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Teach Yourself Outlook 98 in 24 Hours?

The estimated word count for Teach Yourself Outlook 98 in 24 Hours is approximately 126,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Teach Yourself Outlook 98 in 24 Hours?

Teach Yourself Outlook 98 in 24 Hours was written by John R. Nicholson, Sean R. Nicholson.

When was Teach Yourself Outlook 98 in 24 Hours published?

The publication date for this specific edition is May 1, 1998. The original work may have been published on a different date.