Tamil̲en̲appaṭuvatu
R. Kothandaraman
Reading Time
at 250 WPM6h 18m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 6h 18m to read Tamil̲en̲appaṭuvatu.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
13
days at 30 min/day
378
total minutes
Tamil̲en̲appaṭuvatu
Published
2004
Publisher
Ulakat Tamil̲ārāycci Nir̲uvan̲am
Pages
378
Description
Study on history of Tamil language.
Subjects
The Story of Philosophy
The Enduring Vision
La conquête du pain
A Study of History
History of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire Complete and Unabridged
The Riddle of the Sands
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Tamil̲en̲appaṭuvatu?
This edition of Tamil̲en̲appaṭuvatu has approximately 378 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Tamil̲en̲appaṭuvatu?
For most readers, Tamil̲en̲appaṭuvatu typically takes between 7h 53m and 5h 15m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 94,500 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 6h 18m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 13 days • Estimated word count: 94,500 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Tamil̲en̲appaṭuvatu?
The estimated word count for Tamil̲en̲appaṭuvatu is approximately 94,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Tamil̲en̲appaṭuvatu?
Tamil̲en̲appaṭuvatu was written by R. Kothandaraman.
When was Tamil̲en̲appaṭuvatu published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 2004. The original work may have been published on a different date.