Tales of a tracker
Don McLeod
Reading Time
at 250 WPM2h 9m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 9m to read Tales of a tracker.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
5
days at 30 min/day
129
total minutes
Tales of a tracker
by Don McLeod
Published
1992
Publisher
Arrow Graphics
Pages
129
ISBN-13
9780969645900
ISBN-10
0969645902
Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes [11 stories]
The Complete Sherlock Holmes [4 novels, 56 stories]
The Return of Sherlock Holmes
True Betrayals
The Black Stallion
Risk
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Tales of a tracker?
This edition of Tales of a tracker has approximately 129 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Tales of a tracker?
For most readers, Tales of a tracker typically takes between 2h 41m and 1h 48m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 32,250 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 9m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 5 days • Estimated word count: 32,250 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Tales of a tracker?
The estimated word count for Tales of a tracker is approximately 32,250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Tales of a tracker?
Tales of a tracker was written by Don McLeod.
When was Tales of a tracker published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1992. The original work may have been published on a different date.