Survey methods in community medicine

J. H. Abramson

at 250 WPM

4h 45m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 4h 45m to read Survey methods in community medicine.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

10

days at 30 min/day

285

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Survey methods in community medicine

by J. H. Abramson

1984

Churchill Livingstone

285

0443030685

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Survey methods in community medicine?

This edition of Survey methods in community medicine has approximately 285 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Survey methods in community medicine?

For most readers, Survey methods in community medicine typically takes between 5h 56m and 3h 58m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 71,250 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 4h 45m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 10 days • Estimated word count: 71,250 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Survey methods in community medicine?

The estimated word count for Survey methods in community medicine is approximately 71,250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Survey methods in community medicine?

Survey methods in community medicine was written by J. H. Abramson.

When was Survey methods in community medicine published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1984. The original work may have been published on a different date.