Suomen kansan Kalevala ja suomalainen kansallishenki
Eino Leino
Reading Time
at 250 WPM2 hours
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2 hours to read Suomen kansan Kalevala ja suomalainen kansallishenki.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
4
days at 30 min/day
120
total minutes
Suomen kansan Kalevala ja suomalainen kansallishenki
by Eino Leino
Published
1991
Publisher
Alea-Kirja
Pages
120
ISBN-10
9519429662
Mitä on olla suomalainen
Miksi Suomi on Suomi
Xenophobe's guide to the Finns
Let us be Finns
Theatre, History and National Identities
Visions of past glory
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Suomen kansan Kalevala ja suomalainen kansallishenki?
This edition of Suomen kansan Kalevala ja suomalainen kansallishenki has approximately 120 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Suomen kansan Kalevala ja suomalainen kansallishenki?
For most readers, Suomen kansan Kalevala ja suomalainen kansallishenki typically takes between 2h 30m and 1h 40m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 30,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 0m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 4 days • Estimated word count: 30,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Suomen kansan Kalevala ja suomalainen kansallishenki?
The estimated word count for Suomen kansan Kalevala ja suomalainen kansallishenki is approximately 30,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Suomen kansan Kalevala ja suomalainen kansallishenki?
Suomen kansan Kalevala ja suomalainen kansallishenki was written by Eino Leino.
When was Suomen kansan Kalevala ja suomalainen kansallishenki published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1991. The original work may have been published on a different date.