Sunset gun
Dorothy Parker
Reading Time
at 250 WPM1h 29m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 1h 29m to read Sunset gun.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
3
days at 30 min/day
89
total minutes
Sunset gun
Published
1940
Publisher
Pocket Books, 1940, c1928.
Pages
89
Subjects
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Sunset gun?
This edition of Sunset gun has approximately 89 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Sunset gun?
For most readers, Sunset gun typically takes between 1h 51m and 1h 14m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 22,250 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 1h 29m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 3 days • Estimated word count: 22,250 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Sunset gun?
The estimated word count for Sunset gun is approximately 22,250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Sunset gun?
Sunset gun was written by Dorothy Parker.
When was Sunset gun published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1940. The original work may have been published on a different date.