Styrene polymers
C. A. Brighton
Reading Time
at 250 WPM4h 44m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 4h 44m to read Styrene polymers.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
10
days at 30 min/day
284
total minutes
Styrene polymers
Published
1979
Publisher
Applied Science Publishers
Pages
284
ISBN-10
0853348103
Subjects
Ein- und Zweidimensionale NMR-Spektroskopie
Polystyrene
Styrene: its polymers, copolymers, and derivatives
Microbial Styrene Degradation
Practical polymerization for polystyrene
Review of the Styrene Assessment in the National Toxicology Program 12th Report on Carcinogens
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Styrene polymers?
This edition of Styrene polymers has approximately 284 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Styrene polymers?
For most readers, Styrene polymers typically takes between 5h 55m and 3h 57m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 71,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 4h 44m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 10 days • Estimated word count: 71,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Styrene polymers?
The estimated word count for Styrene polymers is approximately 71,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Styrene polymers?
Styrene polymers was written by C. A. Brighton.
When was Styrene polymers published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1979. The original work may have been published on a different date.