Studies in Correlation
S N. Afriat
Reading Time
at 250 WPM2h 29m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 29m to read Studies in Correlation.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
5
days at 30 min/day
149
total minutes
Studies in Correlation
by S N. Afriat
Published
1975
Publisher
Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht
Pages
149
ISBN-10
3525112319
Multivariate data analysis
Statistical analysis for decision making
Multivariate statistical methods
Theory and application of the linear model
Using multivariate statistics
Applied regression analysis and other multivariable methods
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Studies in Correlation?
This edition of Studies in Correlation has approximately 149 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Studies in Correlation?
For most readers, Studies in Correlation typically takes between 3h 6m and 2h 4m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 37,250 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 29m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 5 days • Estimated word count: 37,250 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Studies in Correlation?
The estimated word count for Studies in Correlation is approximately 37,250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Studies in Correlation?
Studies in Correlation was written by S N. Afriat.
When was Studies in Correlation published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1975. The original work may have been published on a different date.