Stephen Crane

Roy Morris, Jr.

at 250 WPM

5h 20m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 5h 20m to read Stephen Crane.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

11

days at 30 min/day

320

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Stephen Crane

by Roy Morris, Jr.

January 2005

Oxford University Press

320

9780195149906

0195149904

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Stephen Crane?

This edition of Stephen Crane has approximately 320 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Stephen Crane?

For most readers, Stephen Crane typically takes between 6h 40m and 4h 27m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 80,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 5h 20m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 11 days • Estimated word count: 80,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Stephen Crane?

The estimated word count for Stephen Crane is approximately 80,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Stephen Crane?

Stephen Crane was written by Roy Morris, Jr..

When was Stephen Crane published?

The publication date for this specific edition is January 2005. The original work may have been published on a different date.