Statistical methods in astronomy
Erica Rolfe
Reading Time
at 250 WPM4h 22m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 4h 22m to read Statistical methods in astronomy.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
9
days at 30 min/day
262
total minutes
Statistical methods in astronomy
by Erica Rolfe
Published
1983
Publisher
The Agency
Pages
262
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Statistical methods in astronomy?
This edition of Statistical methods in astronomy has approximately 262 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Statistical methods in astronomy?
For most readers, Statistical methods in astronomy typically takes between 5h 28m and 3h 38m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 65,500 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 4h 22m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 9 days • Estimated word count: 65,500 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Statistical methods in astronomy?
The estimated word count for Statistical methods in astronomy is approximately 65,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Statistical methods in astronomy?
Statistical methods in astronomy was written by Erica Rolfe.
When was Statistical methods in astronomy published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1983. The original work may have been published on a different date.