Sophie in Charge (Sophie)
Kaye Umansky
Reading Time
at 250 WPM32 minutes
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 32 minutes to read Sophie in Charge (Sophie).
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
2
days at 30 min/day
32
total minutes
Sophie in Charge (Sophie)
by Kaye Umansky
Published
April 13, 1995
Publisher
Orion Publishing Co
Pages
32
ISBN-13
9780575060234
ISBN-10
0575060239
Description
Sophie Rabbit has a hard time keeping track of her little brother at the school fair.
Subjects
The Tale of Peter Rabbit
Goodnight Moon
The Classic Tale of the Velveteen Rabbit
Guess How Much I Love You
Winnie-the-Pooh
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland / Through the Looking Glass
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Sophie in Charge (Sophie)?
This edition of Sophie in Charge (Sophie) has approximately 32 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Sophie in Charge (Sophie)?
For most readers, Sophie in Charge (Sophie) typically takes between 40m and 27m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 8,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 32m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 2 days • Estimated word count: 8,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Sophie in Charge (Sophie)?
The estimated word count for Sophie in Charge (Sophie) is approximately 8,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Sophie in Charge (Sophie)?
Sophie in Charge (Sophie) was written by Kaye Umansky.
When was Sophie in Charge (Sophie) published?
The publication date for this specific edition is April 13, 1995. The original work may have been published on a different date.