Snake venom poisoning
Findlay E. Russell
Reading Time
at 250 WPM9h 22m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 9h 22m to read Snake venom poisoning.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
19
days at 30 min/day
562
total minutes
Snake venom poisoning
Published
1983
Publisher
Scholium International
Pages
562
ISBN-10
0879360151
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Snake venom poisoning?
This edition of Snake venom poisoning has approximately 562 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Snake venom poisoning?
For most readers, Snake venom poisoning typically takes between 11h 43m and 7h 48m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 140,500 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 9h 22m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 19 days • Estimated word count: 140,500 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Snake venom poisoning?
The estimated word count for Snake venom poisoning is approximately 140,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Snake venom poisoning?
Snake venom poisoning was written by Findlay E. Russell.
When was Snake venom poisoning published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1983. The original work may have been published on a different date.