Smyth County revisited

Kimberly Barr Byrd

at 250 WPM

2h 8m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 8m to read Smyth County revisited.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

5

days at 30 min/day

128

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Smyth County revisited

by Kimberly Barr Byrd, Debbie J. Williams

July 2, 2007

Arcadia Publishing

128

9780738544090

0738544094

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Smyth County revisited?

This edition of Smyth County revisited has approximately 128 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Smyth County revisited?

For most readers, Smyth County revisited typically takes between 2h 40m and 1h 47m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 32,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 8m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 5 days • Estimated word count: 32,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Smyth County revisited?

The estimated word count for Smyth County revisited is approximately 32,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Smyth County revisited?

Smyth County revisited was written by Kimberly Barr Byrd, Debbie J. Williams.

When was Smyth County revisited published?

The publication date for this specific edition is July 2, 2007. The original work may have been published on a different date.