Sialic Acids, Part II

David C. Baker

at 250 WPM

3h 13m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 3h 13m to read Sialic Acids, Part II.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

7

days at 30 min/day

193

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Sialic Acids, Part II

by David C. Baker

2019

Elsevier Science & Technology Books

193

9780128171486

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Sialic Acids, Part II?

This edition of Sialic Acids, Part II has approximately 193 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Sialic Acids, Part II?

For most readers, Sialic Acids, Part II typically takes between 4h 1m and 2h 41m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 48,250 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 3h 13m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 7 days • Estimated word count: 48,250 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Sialic Acids, Part II?

The estimated word count for Sialic Acids, Part II is approximately 48,250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Sialic Acids, Part II?

Sialic Acids, Part II was written by David C. Baker.

When was Sialic Acids, Part II published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 2019. The original work may have been published on a different date.