Short order cooking
Lendal Henry Kotschevar
Reading Time
at 250 WPM4h 47m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 4h 47m to read Short order cooking.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
10
days at 30 min/day
287
total minutes
Short order cooking
Published
1990
Publisher
Van Nostrand Reinhold
Pages
287
ISBN-10
0442004044
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Short order cooking?
This edition of Short order cooking has approximately 287 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Short order cooking?
For most readers, Short order cooking typically takes between 5h 59m and 3h 59m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 71,750 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 4h 47m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 10 days • Estimated word count: 71,750 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Short order cooking?
The estimated word count for Short order cooking is approximately 71,750 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Short order cooking?
Short order cooking was written by Lendal Henry Kotschevar.
When was Short order cooking published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 1990. The original work may have been published on a different date.