Shi dai di si kao

Ji Liu

at 250 WPM

2h 24m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 24m to read Shi dai di si kao.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

5

days at 30 min/day

144

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Shi dai di si kao

by Ji Liu

1986

Gong ren chu ban she

144

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Shi dai di si kao?

This edition of Shi dai di si kao has approximately 144 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Shi dai di si kao?

For most readers, Shi dai di si kao typically takes between 3h 0m and 2h 0m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 36,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 24m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 5 days • Estimated word count: 36,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Shi dai di si kao?

The estimated word count for Shi dai di si kao is approximately 36,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Shi dai di si kao?

Shi dai di si kao was written by Ji Liu.

When was Shi dai di si kao published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1986. The original work may have been published on a different date.