Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet

John Hort

at 250 WPM

52 minutes

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 52 minutes to read Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

2

days at 30 min/day

52

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet

by John Hort

1986

Kabet

52

0948662026

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet?

This edition of Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet has approximately 52 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet?

For most readers, Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet typically takes between 1h 5m and 43m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 13,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 52m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 2 days • Estimated word count: 13,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet?

The estimated word count for Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet is approximately 13,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet?

Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet was written by John Hort.

When was Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1986. The original work may have been published on a different date.