Rosslyn Missal
Hugh Jackson Lawlor
Reading Time
at 250 WPM4h 48m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 4h 48m to read Rosslyn Missal.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
10
days at 30 min/day
288
total minutes
Rosslyn Missal
Published
2010
Publisher
Bradshaw Society, Henry
Pages
288
ISBN-13
9781907497025
The Roman Breviary
Legenda aurea
By the King
Misal diario y vesperal
Circulaire au clergé
Offices for administering the sacraments of Extreme Unction and Absolution, Baptism, and Marriage
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Rosslyn Missal?
This edition of Rosslyn Missal has approximately 288 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Rosslyn Missal?
For most readers, Rosslyn Missal typically takes between 6h 0m and 4h 0m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 72,000 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 4h 48m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 10 days • Estimated word count: 72,000 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Rosslyn Missal?
The estimated word count for Rosslyn Missal is approximately 72,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Rosslyn Missal?
Rosslyn Missal was written by Hugh Jackson Lawlor.
When was Rosslyn Missal published?
The publication date for this specific edition is 2010. The original work may have been published on a different date.