Rhythm Guitar

Harvey Vinson

at 250 WPM

2h 24m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 24m to read Rhythm Guitar.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

5

days at 30 min/day

144

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Rhythm Guitar

by Harvey Vinson

June 1996

Music Sales Corporation

144

9780825640575

0825640571

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Rhythm Guitar?

This edition of Rhythm Guitar has approximately 144 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Rhythm Guitar?

For most readers, Rhythm Guitar typically takes between 3h 0m and 2h 0m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 36,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 24m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 5 days • Estimated word count: 36,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Rhythm Guitar?

The estimated word count for Rhythm Guitar is approximately 36,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Rhythm Guitar?

Rhythm Guitar was written by Harvey Vinson.

When was Rhythm Guitar published?

The publication date for this specific edition is June 1996. The original work may have been published on a different date.