Restoration drama

Taylor, Thomas J.

at 250 WPM

2h 36m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 36m to read Restoration drama.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

6

days at 30 min/day

156

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Restoration drama

by Taylor, Thomas J.

1989

Salem Press

156

0893566578

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Restoration drama?

This edition of Restoration drama has approximately 156 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Restoration drama?

For most readers, Restoration drama typically takes between 3h 15m and 2h 10m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 39,000 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 36m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 6 days • Estimated word count: 39,000 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Restoration drama?

The estimated word count for Restoration drama is approximately 39,000 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Restoration drama?

Restoration drama was written by Taylor, Thomas J..

When was Restoration drama published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1989. The original work may have been published on a different date.