Reproductive success

Tim Clutton-Brock

at 250 WPM

8h 58m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 8h 58m to read Reproductive success.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

18

days at 30 min/day

538

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Reproductive success

by Tim Clutton-Brock

1988

University of Chicago Press

538

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Reproductive success?

This edition of Reproductive success has approximately 538 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Reproductive success?

For most readers, Reproductive success typically takes between 11h 13m and 7h 28m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 134,500 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 8h 58m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 18 days • Estimated word count: 134,500 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Reproductive success?

The estimated word count for Reproductive success is approximately 134,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Reproductive success?

Reproductive success was written by Tim Clutton-Brock.

When was Reproductive success published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1988. The original work may have been published on a different date.