Rent control and leasehold enfranchisement

Trevor M. Aldridge

at 250 WPM

2h 41m

The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 2h 41m to read Rent control and leasehold enfranchisement.

Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below

Test my reading speed

6

days at 30 min/day

161

total minutes

Buy on Amazon

Rent control and leasehold enfranchisement

by Trevor M. Aldridge

1970

Oyez

161

0851200249

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pages are in Rent control and leasehold enfranchisement?

This edition of Rent control and leasehold enfranchisement has approximately 161 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.

How long does it take to read Rent control and leasehold enfranchisement?

For most readers, Rent control and leasehold enfranchisement typically takes between 3h 21m and 2h 14m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 40,250 words and common reading speeds.

Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 2h 41m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 6 days • Estimated word count: 40,250 words

Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.

What is the word count of Rent control and leasehold enfranchisement?

The estimated word count for Rent control and leasehold enfranchisement is approximately 40,250 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.

This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.

Who is the author of Rent control and leasehold enfranchisement?

Rent control and leasehold enfranchisement was written by Trevor M. Aldridge.

When was Rent control and leasehold enfranchisement published?

The publication date for this specific edition is 1970. The original work may have been published on a different date.