Renaissance Latin Drama in England
Peter Hausted
Reading Time
at 250 WPM3h 34m
The average reader, reading at a speed of 250 WPM, would take 3h 34m to read Renaissance Latin Drama in England.
Personalise your estimate by entering your reading speed below
Test my reading speedEnter speed in words per minute
8
days at 30 min/day
214
total minutes
Renaissance Latin Drama in England
Published
December 1991
Publisher
Georg Olms Publishers
Pages
214
ISBN-13
9783487078694
ISBN-10
3487078694
Subjects
Frequently Asked Questions
How many pages are in Renaissance Latin Drama in England?
This edition of Renaissance Latin Drama in England has approximately 214 pages. Please note, this is an estimate and the exact page count can vary between hardcover, paperback, and e-book versions.
How long does it take to read Renaissance Latin Drama in England?
For most readers, Renaissance Latin Drama in England typically takes between 4h 28m and 2h 58m to complete. This is based on the book's length of approximately 53,500 words and common reading speeds.
Here's a detailed breakdown: • Continuous reading at 250 WPM: approximately 3h 34m of focused reading • Casual reading (30 minutes/day): you could finish in roughly 8 days • Estimated word count: 53,500 words
Your individual reading time will vary based on your personal reading pace, the amount of daily reading time, and your familiarity with the subject matter.
What is the word count of Renaissance Latin Drama in England?
The estimated word count for Renaissance Latin Drama in England is approximately 53,500 words. This figure is calculated using industry-standard methods that consider genre-specific word density patterns, typical formatting and layout characteristics, and standard words-per-page ratios for published books.
This is an approximation — actual word count may vary based on font size, formatting, edition, and the presence of illustrations or charts.
Who is the author of Renaissance Latin Drama in England?
Renaissance Latin Drama in England was written by Peter Hausted.
When was Renaissance Latin Drama in England published?
The publication date for this specific edition is December 1991. The original work may have been published on a different date.